Live Match in Progress

WinBD Casino Sports Events — Live betting on all the big matches, from cricket to football

Welcome to Bangladesh's most popular Sports Betting platform. Every ball, every goal — bet at the best odds.

50+ Sports
Best Odds
Live Streaming
Instant Payments
🔴 LIVE
Bangladesh
185 / 4
32.3 Overs
India
Asia Cup 2026 — Dhaka
Bangladesh to Win1.85
Draw3.40
India to Win2.10
🔴 LIVE
Abahani
1 — 2
67'
Mohammedan
BPL Football — Chattogram
Abahani3.20
Draw3.10
Mohammedan1.95
50+
Sports Categories
1,200+
Monthly Matches
98%
Payout Rate
3 min.
Withdrawal Time

This Week's Big Matches

Cricket Football Kabaddi Tennis E-Sports Basketball More
ICC Champions Trophy 2026
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
VS
🇵🇰 Pakistan
Saturday, 19 July — 3:30 PM
Bangladesh2.20
Draw4.00
Pakistan1.75
BPL 2026
Dhaka Capitals
VS
Chattogram Challengers
Sunday, 20 July — 7:00 PM
Dhaka1.90
Draw3.80
Chattogram2.00
Bangladesh Premier League
BAFF United
VS
Rajshahi FC
Monday, 21 July — 4:00 PM
BAFF2.40
Draw3.00
Rajshahi2.80
Asia Cup T20
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
VS
🇱🇰 Sri Lanka
Tuesday, 22 July — 8:00 PM
Bangladesh1.80
Draw5.00
Sri Lanka2.10
National Kabaddi League
Narayanganj Bir
VS
Sylhet Strikers
Wednesday, 23 July — 5:30 PM
Narayanganj2.15
Draw3.50
Sylhet2.20
E-Sports Bangladesh
Team Dhaka
VS
Team Khulna
Thursday, 24 July — 9:00 PM
Team Dhaka1.70
Draw5.50
Team Khulna2.30
winbd casino

Major Sports Events of 2026

🏏
ICC Champions Trophy
February — March 2026

A massive cricket festival featuring 8 nations. winbd casino offers special bonus odds on every Bangladesh match throughout the tournament.

ODI 8 Teams Live Betting
⚽
Bangladesh Premier League Football
September 2026 — May 2026

13 clubs compete in the country's top football league, with over 30 betting markets available for every match.

Football 13 Clubs 30+ Markets
🏏
Bangladesh Premier League (BPL)
January — February 2026

The most exciting domestic T20 cricket tournament, where local players go head-to-head with international stars.

T20 7 Teams Bonus Odds
🤼
National Kabaddi League
March — April 2026

A national-level competition in kabaddi — Bangladesh's traditional sport. On winbd casino, it's the fastest-growing betting category.

Kabaddi 16 Teams
🎾
Wimbledon 2026
June — July 2026

Tennis's most prestigious Grand Slam. Bet across a range of markets including set betting and game handicaps.

Tennis Grand Slam
🎮
BGMI Bangladesh Championship
October 2026

Bangladesh's biggest esports tournament, a category that is growing more popular among the younger generation every day.

E-Sports BGMI
winbd casino

Why does WinBD Casino offer the best odds?

See the comparison below to find out how winbd casino consistently offers competitive odds across every match — odds that directly increase your potential winnings.

Match Market WinBD Casino Average Market
Bangladesh vs India Bangladesh Win 2.20 1.95
BPL: Dhaka vs Chattogram Dhaka Win 1.90 1.75
Abahani vs Mohammedan Mohammedan Win 1.95 1.80
Bangladesh vs Pakistan Pakistan Win 1.75 1.65
Wimbledon Semifinal Player 1 Win 1.65 1.55

What types of bets can you place?

Match Winner

The simplest bet — just pick which team or player you think will win.

Handicap Betting

Weaker teams get a handicap advantage, making the odds more competitive and exciting.

Over/Under

Whether the total runs, goals, or points will be over or under a set number.

Accumulator

Combine multiple bets into one — higher risk, but bigger rewards if you win.

Live In-Play Betting

Update your bets in real time as the match unfolds. The most popular feature on winbd casino.

winbd casino

Everything You Need to Know About Sports Betting

Interest in Sports Betting is growing rapidly across Bangladesh. During cricket matches in particular — whether it's the IPL or a Bangladesh national team game — fans want more than just watching; they want to be part of the action. The winbd casino Sports Events section was built with exactly that in mind.

Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's Most Popular Category

For any Bangladeshi, cricket is more than just a sport — it's a passion. winbd casino's cricket betting section takes that passion to the next level. It goes far beyond simply picking a winner; you can bet on runs per over, next-ball outcomes, century scorers, and hundreds of other markets. Bangladesh team matches come with special bonus odds you won't easily find anywhere else.

Football Betting — Keeping Pace with the World

Bet on the English Premier League, La Liga, and the Champions League — plus the Bangladesh Premier League, all in one place. Betting on local football is easier than ever, as winbd casino displays match info and stats for domestic fixtures in Bengali. From handicap and corner betting to goalscorer markets, every type of bet is available for football.

Live Betting — The Most Thrilling Experience

Betting before a match and betting while it's live are two completely different experiences. In live betting, odds shift every moment. If you spot a team under pressure but sense they could turn things around, that's the perfect time to back them — the odds will be much more rewarding. winbd casino's live betting interface is fast enough that odds refresh in just a matter of seconds.

Kabaddi & Local Sports

Betting on kabaddi — Bangladesh's traditional sport — has taken on a whole new dimension. winbd casino offers betting on every match in the National Kabaddi League, and betting sections for other local sports like ha-du-du, volleyball, and basketball are being rolled out gradually. We're proud that a Bangladeshi platform is giving homegrown sports the recognition they deserve.

E-Sports — The Choice of the New Generation

BGMI, Free Fire, CS:GO, Dota 2 — esports betting is a global phenomenon, and Bangladesh's younger generation is very much part of it. winbd casino's esports section covers both international and local tournaments. If you know your gaming scene, this is your edge.

Tips for Successful Sports Betting

A little planning goes a long way in sports betting — don't just rely on luck. Start by focusing on the sport you know best. For cricket, checking pitch reports, weather conditions, and team form before placing a bet can make a real difference. Second, spread your bets rather than staking everything at once. Third, make use of winbd casino's statistics section, where detailed data from previous matches is available to help you make smarter decisions.

At the end of the day, Sports Betting is meant to be enjoyed. winbd casino always encourages users to bet responsibly and keep the love of the game alive.

winbd casino

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Betting

We cover more than 50 sports categories, including cricket, football, kabaddi, tennis, basketball, volleyball, badminton, and E-Sports.

You can place bets in real time even after a match has started. Odds update every few seconds. Live matches are marked with a red icon on the Sports Events page.

The minimum bet on winbd casino is just ৳50 BDT, so you can enjoy the thrill of betting even on a tight budget.

Yes. If a match is cancelled or abandoned, your stake is refunded in full. It typically appears back in your balance within 24 hours.

You can add up to 20 events in a single accumulator on winbd casino. That said, experts generally recommend keeping it to 4–6 selections at most.
Responsible Betting

Sports Betting is a form of entertainment. Participation is strictly for those aged 18 and above. Never bet beyond your budget. To learn more, Responsible Gaming View the page.

বাংলা